www.fair-pix.com

NAVIGATION:   HOME  >>  ARCHIVE SLIDESHOWS  >>   2014 REVIEW



2014 REVIEW

1 / 60
FEBRUARY: Twist - G R Tucker, Castleford
2 / 60
FEBRUARY: Fun House - C Eddy, Leeds Valentines
3 / 60
FEBRUARY: Air Race - Noble Organisation, Brighton Pier
4 / 60
APRIL: Booster - B Holland, Stamford
5 / 60
APRIL: Miami - Derek Hackett, Orpington
6 / 60
APRIL: Moon Dance - S Stokes, Whitley Bay
7 / 60
APRIL: Matterhorn - R Johnstone, Kirkcaldy
8 / 60
APRIL: Star Flyer - M Wallis, Kirkcaldy
9 / 60
APRIL: Waltzer - R Slater, Carlisle
10 / 60
APRIL: Enterprise - P Hart, Daisy Nook
11 / 60
APRIL: Jumper - J Irvin, Hampton Court
12 / 60
APRIL: Captain Hook - A Gregory, Hampton Court
13 / 60
MAY: Twist - J Cole, Brighton
14 / 60
MAY: Twist - M Hill, Hayling
15 / 60
MAY: Twist - E Stokes, Southsea
16 / 60
MAY: Booster - J Bugg, Boston
17 / 60
MAY: Star Flyer - J Humphreys, Pelsall
18 / 60
JUNE: Afterburner - J Mayne, Epsom
19 / 60
JUNE: Race-O-Rama - J Clements, Marlow
20 / 60
JUNE: Big Wheel - Reed & Cohen, Basingstoke
21 / 60
JUNE: Paratrooper - R & M Day, Winchester
22 / 60
JUNE: Fun House - S Guy, Winchester
23 / 60
JUNE: Dodgem - J Murphy, Newcastle
24 / 60
JUNE: Happy Sailor - B Hart, Newcastle
25 / 60
JULY: XXL - Gerbruder Boos, Tilburg
26 / 60
JULY: Turbine - J J de Voer, Tilburg
27 / 60
JULY: Tower Event Center - C Blume, Tilburg
28 / 60
JULY: Shake - S Hanstein, Tilburg
29 / 60
JULY: Loop Fighter - K & N Meisel, Tilburg
30 / 60
JULY: Inferno - Lainez, Uden
31 / 60
JULY: Turbo Polyp - H van Tol, Uden
32 / 60
JULY: Matterhorn - S Schaak, Uden
33 / 60
JULY: Afterburner - Sipkema, Uden
34 / 60
AUGUST: Stargate - S Rogers, Nottingham Riverside
35 / 60
AUGUST: Extreme - A Holland, Nottingham Riverside
36 / 60
AUGUST: Miami - D Guyatt, Windsor & Eton Brocas
37 / 60
AUGUST: Ghost Train - S Scarrott, Didcot
38 / 60
AUGUST: Race-O-Rama - P Coupland, Mitcham
39 / 60
AUGUST: Paratrooper - W Davis, Frimley Lodge Park
40 / 60
AUGUST: Rotor - J Rawlings, Selsey
41 / 60
AUGUST: Waltzer - J Jennings, Devizes
42 / 60
AUGUST: Carter's Village Green Fair, GDSF
43 / 60
AUGUST: Toboggan Coaster - J Wesseldine, GDSF
44 / 60
SEPTEMBER: Star Flyer - J Noyce (on loan), Oxford
45 / 60
SEPTEMBER: Dodgem - D Mayne, Guildford
46 / 60
SEPTEMBER: Dodgem - Lock, Swindon
47 / 60
SEPTEMBER: Jumper - M Draper, Thame
48 / 60
SEPTEMBER: Volvo - A Danter Jnr, Bridgwater
49 / 60
OCTOBER: Capriolo - D Matthews, Nottingham
50 / 60
OCTOBER: Dumbos - G Stokes, Nottingham
51 / 60
OCTOBER: Fun House - W Murphy, Northampton
52 / 60
OCTOBER: Crazy Mouse - Wilmot, Hull
53 / 60
OCTOBER: Mini Waveswinger - D Stokes, Hull
54 / 60
OCTOBER: Matterhorn - B Hart, Hull
55 / 60
OCTOBER: Fun House - J Gill, Hull
56 / 60
OCTOBER: Dumbos - A Harniess, Hull
57 / 60
OCTOBER: Dodgem - A Wood, Ilkeston
58 / 60
OCTOBER: Crazy Bulls - A Barker, Ilkeston
59 / 60
NOVEMBER: Race-O-Rama - J Parrish, Milton Keynes
60 / 60
NOVEMBER: Star Flyer - D Matthews, Loughborough

A look back over the 2014 season. Focus is on the "Firsts" such as attractions brand new, imported in the year, under new ownership, with a fresh look, first time tried and first time sightings for the Fair-Pix camera.

THUMBNAIL GALLERY (HOVER & CLICK TO ENLARGE IN ABOVE FRAME

 
 
 
 



CREATED: 13/12/2014;   UPDATED: 27/01/2021



NOTE: The entire content of this site and all photographs are subject to copyright.
Copyright Fair-Pix